Privacy Policy

We respect your right to privacy and to have your personal information protected. As a minimum, we comply with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles.

Personal information we typically collect includes your name and contact details, date of birth, gender and financial information relevant to the provision of taxation, accounting or business advisory services. We do not routinely collect sensitive information, for example information about your health, unless it is necessary for the work you have asked us to do and you have consented to the collection of that information.

How we collect your information depends on the way you interact with us. Usually information is collected from you personally during a meeting, phone call, email, mail or internet interaction. If we need to collect information from a third party, we will do that with your consent.

We will use your personal information to provide our services to you including remitting information to the authorities on your behalf; to keep in contact with you and to appraise you of matters which may be relevant or of interest to you. Where necessary in order to provide you with the best advice, we may share your personal information with other professionals in Australia.

We store your personal information on paper and electronically and is careful to ensure security of both. We do not disclose your personal information to organisations overseas.

Should any of your personal information need to be amended, you should contact us.

If you are unhappy with the way in which we have handled your personal information, please contact us.

Book an Appointment

AccounTax WA Shelley

0437 703 039
0433 351 350

PO Box 3151
Shelley WA 6148

AccounTax WA Cannington

0437 703039
0416 521 821

Unit 2/38 Mason street,
Cannington WA 6107

AccounTax WA Harrisdale

0416 521 821
08 - 6196 0871

Harrisdale WA 6112